Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-VUP-2023-2024-V01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 18, 2025
Last modified
Jul 18, 2025
Page views
117219
- vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s
6a_s6b_s6c_person - vup_s01_s5_s7_househ
old - vup_s5f_access_to_se
rvices - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
- vup_s8a3_expenditure
- vup_s8b_food_expendi
ture_consumption - vup_s8c_food_away_fr
om_home - vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t - vup_s9b_transfers_in
- vup_s9c_other_expend
iture - vup_s9d1_direct_supp
ort - vup_s9d2_classic_pub
lic_work - vup_s9d3_expanded_pu
blic_work - vup_s9d4_nsds
- vup_s9d5_financial_s
ervices - vup_s9e_other_income
- vup_s10a1_a2_credits
- vup_s10b_durables
- vup_s10c_savings
Parent contributions
(s4aq14b)
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-405000 | Valid cases: 5247 Invalid: 9792 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zero | 4172 | |
| 50 | 6 | ||
| 100 | 17 | ||
| 150 | 2 | ||
| 200 | 32 | ||
| 300 | 37 | ||
| 400 | 12 | ||
| 450 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 52 | ||
| 600 | 12 | ||
| 700 | 9 | ||
| 800 | 1 | ||
| 900 | 8 | ||
| 950 | 1 | ||
| 975 | 2 | ||
| 1000 | 135 | ||
| 1200 | 7 | ||
| 1300 | 4 | ||
| 1400 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 43 | ||
| 1800 | 2 | ||
| 1900 | 4 | ||
| 1940 | 2 | ||
| 2000 | 71 | ||
| 2100 | 2 | ||
| 2300 | 2 | ||
| 2400 | 3 | ||
| 2500 | 8 | ||
| 2640 | 1 | ||
| 2700 | 1 | ||
| 2850 | 8 | ||
| 2910 | 1 | ||
| 2925 | 3 | ||
| 2940 | 2 | ||
| 3000 | 256 | ||
| 3200 | 1 | ||
| 3300 | 2 | ||
| 3400 | 1 | ||
| 3500 | 7 | ||
| 3600 | 2 | ||
| 3700 | 1 | ||
| 3900 | 3 | ||
| 4000 | 24 | ||
| 4100 | 4 | ||
| 4500 | 13 | ||
| 4550 | 1 | ||
| 4600 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 12 | ||
| 5500 | 6 | ||
| 5880 | 3 | ||
| 5910 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 17 | ||
| 6300 | 2 | ||
| 6500 | 2 | ||
| 7000 | 7 | ||
| 7200 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 7 | ||
| 8000 | 5 | ||
| 9000 | 15 | ||
| 9200 | 1 | ||
| 9350 | 1 | ||
| 9500 | 2 | ||
| 9600 | 2 | ||
| 9900 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 12 | ||
| 10500 | 2 | ||
| 11000 | 2 | ||
| 12000 | 8 | ||
| 12500 | 1 | ||
| 13500 | 2 | ||
| 15000 | 6 | ||
| 16500 | 4 | ||
| 17000 | 2 | ||
| 17500 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 5 | ||
| 18750 | 1 | ||
| 19000 | 2 | ||
| 19400 | 1 | ||
| 19500 | 6 | ||
| 20000 | 7 | ||
| 21000 | 11 | ||
| 21500 | 1 | ||
| 22500 | 4 | ||
| 23500 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 3 | ||
| 24800 | 1 | ||
| 26500 | 1 | ||
| 27000 | 5 | ||
| 29000 | 1 | ||
| 29250 | 1 | ||
| 29500 | 1 | ||
| 29700 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 8 | ||
| 31500 | 2 | ||
| 33000 | 1 | ||
| 34000 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 1 | ||
| 36000 | 6 | ||
| 38000 | 1 | ||
| 39000 | 4 | ||
| 40000 | 1 | ||
| 44000 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 5 | ||
| 46500 | 1 | ||
| 47000 | 2 | ||
| 49500 | 3 | ||
| 50000 | 1 | ||
| 51000 | 1 | ||
| 52000 | 1 | ||
| 55000 | 1 | ||
| 56500 | 2 | ||
| 57000 | 2 | ||
| 58500 | 18 | ||
| 60000 | 1 | ||
| 60500 | 1 | ||
| 60600 | 1 | ||
| 63000 | 1 | ||
| 63500 | 1 | ||
| 64000 | 1 | ||
| 65000 | 1 | ||
| 69300 | 1 | ||
| 75000 | 1 | ||
| 76000 | 1 | ||
| 78000 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 1 | ||
| 83700 | 1 | ||
| 92000 | 2 | ||
| 100000 | 1 | ||
| 101000 | 1 | ||
| 119500 | 1 | ||
| 190000 | 1 | ||
| 255000 | 1 | ||
| 270000 | 1 | ||
| 276000 | 1 | ||
| 279000 | 1 | ||
| 285000 | 1 | ||
| 291000 | 1 | ||
| 405000 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 9792 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF