Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-VUP-2023-2024-V01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 18, 2025
Last modified
Jul 18, 2025
Page views
117237
- vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s
6a_s6b_s6c_person - vup_s01_s5_s7_househ
old - vup_s5f_access_to_se
rvices - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
- vup_s8a3_expenditure
- vup_s8b_food_expendi
ture_consumption - vup_s8c_food_away_fr
om_home - vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t - vup_s9b_transfers_in
- vup_s9c_other_expend
iture - vup_s9d1_direct_supp
ort - vup_s9d2_classic_pub
lic_work - vup_s9d3_expanded_pu
blic_work - vup_s9d4_nsds
- vup_s9d5_financial_s
ervices - vup_s9e_other_income
- vup_s10a1_a2_credits
- vup_s10b_durables
- vup_s10c_savings
Registration and school fees
(s4aq14a)
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1500000 | Valid cases: 5247 Invalid: 9792 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zero | 4855 | |
| 400 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 2 | ||
| 600 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 13 | ||
| 1500 | 2 | ||
| 1800 | 2 | ||
| 2000 | 17 | ||
| 3000 | 20 | ||
| 3500 | 3 | ||
| 4500 | 3 | ||
| 5000 | 5 | ||
| 5700 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 5 | ||
| 7000 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 2 | ||
| 9000 | 2 | ||
| 9500 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 2 | ||
| 12000 | 2 | ||
| 14000 | 2 | ||
| 15000 | 4 | ||
| 15500 | 1 | ||
| 16000 | 2 | ||
| 17000 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 3 | ||
| 19500 | 2 | ||
| 20000 | 2 | ||
| 20400 | 1 | ||
| 20700 | 1 | ||
| 21000 | 1 | ||
| 21500 | 1 | ||
| 22300 | 1 | ||
| 22500 | 1 | ||
| 23700 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 4 | ||
| 26000 | 1 | ||
| 29500 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 10 | ||
| 33000 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 5 | ||
| 36000 | 3 | ||
| 36500 | 1 | ||
| 38000 | 1 | ||
| 39000 | 2 | ||
| 40000 | 1 | ||
| 43500 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 4 | ||
| 46000 | 1 | ||
| 48000 | 1 | ||
| 50000 | 4 | ||
| 52000 | 3 | ||
| 53500 | 1 | ||
| 54000 | 1 | ||
| 55000 | 1 | ||
| 56000 | 1 | ||
| 57000 | 1 | ||
| 58500 | 7 | ||
| 60000 | 9 | ||
| 62000 | 1 | ||
| 64500 | 3 | ||
| 70000 | 1 | ||
| 71400 | 1 | ||
| 72000 | 1 | ||
| 75000 | 1 | ||
| 76000 | 1 | ||
| 78000 | 1 | ||
| 79500 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 3 | ||
| 81000 | 1 | ||
| 83000 | 1 | ||
| 84000 | 1 | ||
| 85000 | 3 | ||
| 90000 | 2 | ||
| 92000 | 5 | ||
| 95000 | 2 | ||
| 97000 | 1 | ||
| 98000 | 1 | ||
| 98500 | 1 | ||
| 99000 | 1 | ||
| 102500 | 1 | ||
| 106000 | 1 | ||
| 110000 | 1 | ||
| 111000 | 1 | ||
| 114000 | 1 | ||
| 117100 | 1 | ||
| 120000 | 6 | ||
| 125000 | 4 | ||
| 127500 | 1 | ||
| 131000 | 1 | ||
| 135000 | 3 | ||
| 140000 | 1 | ||
| 144000 | 2 | ||
| 147000 | 1 | ||
| 148500 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 4 | ||
| 153000 | 1 | ||
| 156000 | 1 | ||
| 158000 | 1 | ||
| 164000 | 1 | ||
| 165000 | 3 | ||
| 168000 | 1 | ||
| 177000 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 1 | ||
| 184000 | 5 | ||
| 186000 | 1 | ||
| 194000 | 1 | ||
| 195000 | 1 | ||
| 197000 | 1 | ||
| 198000 | 1 | ||
| 203000 | 1 | ||
| 206000 | 1 | ||
| 207500 | 1 | ||
| 208000 | 1 | ||
| 210000 | 2 | ||
| 210800 | 1 | ||
| 211500 | 1 | ||
| 217500 | 1 | ||
| 220000 | 2 | ||
| 230000 | 1 | ||
| 237000 | 1 | ||
| 240000 | 2 | ||
| 242000 | 1 | ||
| 246200 | 1 | ||
| 255000 | 11 | ||
| 256000 | 1 | ||
| 256500 | 1 | ||
| 256800 | 1 | ||
| 257000 | 2 | ||
| 259000 | 1 | ||
| 264000 | 2 | ||
| 264500 | 1 | ||
| 270000 | 5 | ||
| 271000 | 2 | ||
| 272000 | 1 | ||
| 275000 | 2 | ||
| 276000 | 14 | ||
| 279000 | 1 | ||
| 280500 | 1 | ||
| 282000 | 2 | ||
| 283800 | 1 | ||
| 285000 | 8 | ||
| 288000 | 3 | ||
| 291000 | 1 | ||
| 294000 | 2 | ||
| 297000 | 2 | ||
| 298500 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 6 | ||
| 304500 | 1 | ||
| 306000 | 1 | ||
| 315000 | 2 | ||
| 325000 | 2 | ||
| 330000 | 1 | ||
| 340000 | 2 | ||
| 345000 | 1 | ||
| 360000 | 2 | ||
| 377600 | 1 | ||
| 386000 | 1 | ||
| 390000 | 1 | ||
| 400000 | 1 | ||
| 410000 | 1 | ||
| 419352 | 1 | ||
| 420000 | 1 | ||
| 429000 | 1 | ||
| 440000 | 1 | ||
| 450000 | 6 | ||
| 470000 | 1 | ||
| 525000 | 1 | ||
| 533000 | 1 | ||
| 540000 | 1 | ||
| 640000 | 1 | ||
| 665000 | 1 | ||
| 711000 | 1 | ||
| 737000 | 1 | ||
| 750000 | 2 | ||
| 757000 | 1 | ||
| 760210 | 1 | ||
| 790000 | 1 | ||
| 935000 | 1 | ||
| 1020000 | 1 | ||
| 1072000 | 1 | ||
| 1275000 | 1 | ||
| 1500000 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 9792 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF