Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-VUP-2023-2024-V01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 18, 2025
Last modified
Jul 18, 2025
Page views
116630
- vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s
6a_s6b_s6c_person - vup_s01_s5_s7_househ
old - vup_s5f_access_to_se
rvices - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
- vup_s8a3_expenditure
- vup_s8b_food_expendi
ture_consumption - vup_s8c_food_away_fr
om_home - vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t - vup_s9b_transfers_in
- vup_s9c_other_expend
iture - vup_s9d1_direct_supp
ort - vup_s9d2_classic_pub
lic_work - vup_s9d3_expanded_pu
blic_work - vup_s9d4_nsds
- vup_s9d5_financial_s
ervices - vup_s9e_other_income
- vup_s10a1_a2_credits
- vup_s10b_durables
- vup_s10c_savings
Class attended in 2024/2025
(s4aq6c)
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 12 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-13 | Valid cases: 1197 Invalid: 13842 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not in class | 687 | |
| 1 | P1 | 73 | |
| 2 | P2 | 83 | |
| 3 | P3 | 66 | |
| 4 | P4 | 68 | |
| 5 | P5 | 56 | |
| 6 | P6 | 43 | |
| 7 | S1 | 31 | |
| 8 | S2 | 20 | |
| 9 | S3 | 19 | |
| 10 | S4 | 13 | |
| 11 | S5 | 20 | |
| 12 | S6 | 17 | |
| 13 | UNIVERSITY | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 13842 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF