Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-VUP-2023-2024-V01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 18, 2025
Last modified
Jul 18, 2025
Page views
116567
- vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s
6a_s6b_s6c_person - vup_s01_s5_s7_househ
old - vup_s5f_access_to_se
rvices - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
- vup_s8a3_expenditure
- vup_s8b_food_expendi
ture_consumption - vup_s8c_food_away_fr
om_home - vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t - vup_s9b_transfers_in
- vup_s9c_other_expend
iture - vup_s9d1_direct_supp
ort - vup_s9d2_classic_pub
lic_work - vup_s9d3_expanded_pu
blic_work - vup_s9d4_nsds
- vup_s9d5_financial_s
ervices - vup_s9e_other_income
- vup_s10a1_a2_credits
- vup_s10b_durables
- vup_s10c_savings
Duration lived in the previuos location years
(s2q6)
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 18 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-77 | Valid cases: 3054 Invalid: 11985 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Less than one year | 234 | |
| 1 | 309 | ||
| 2 | 298 | ||
| 3 | 219 | ||
| 4 | 137 | ||
| 5 | 146 | ||
| 6 | 94 | ||
| 7 | 92 | ||
| 8 | 70 | ||
| 9 | 56 | ||
| 10 | 67 | ||
| 11 | 46 | ||
| 12 | 45 | ||
| 13 | 29 | ||
| 14 | 33 | ||
| 15 | 63 | ||
| 16 | 46 | ||
| 17 | 56 | ||
| 18 | 64 | ||
| 19 | 69 | ||
| 20 | 92 | ||
| 21 | 59 | ||
| 22 | 65 | ||
| 23 | 50 | ||
| 24 | 49 | ||
| 25 | 53 | ||
| 26 | 37 | ||
| 27 | 45 | ||
| 28 | 37 | ||
| 29 | 26 | ||
| 30 | 44 | ||
| 31 | 18 | ||
| 32 | 21 | ||
| 33 | 22 | ||
| 34 | 12 | ||
| 35 | 21 | ||
| 36 | 17 | ||
| 37 | 16 | ||
| 38 | 11 | ||
| 39 | 14 | ||
| 40 | 13 | ||
| 41 | 7 | ||
| 42 | 8 | ||
| 43 | 12 | ||
| 44 | 13 | ||
| 45 | 11 | ||
| 46 | 8 | ||
| 47 | 4 | ||
| 48 | 8 | ||
| 49 | 8 | ||
| 50 | 6 | ||
| 51 | 7 | ||
| 52 | 5 | ||
| 53 | 4 | ||
| 54 | 5 | ||
| 55 | 2 | ||
| 56 | 2 | ||
| 57 | 5 | ||
| 58 | 2 | ||
| 59 | 5 | ||
| 60 | 5 | ||
| 61 | 4 | ||
| 62 | 2 | ||
| 63 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 4 | ||
| 66 | 2 | ||
| 67 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 2 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 1 | ||
| 71 | 1 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 73 | 5 | ||
| 74 | 2 | ||
| 75 | 2 | ||
| 76 | 2 | ||
| 77 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 11985 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF