Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-VUP-2023-2024-V01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 18, 2025
Last modified
Jul 18, 2025
Page views
116911
- vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s
6a_s6b_s6c_person - vup_s01_s5_s7_househ
old - vup_s5f_access_to_se
rvices - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
- vup_s8a3_expenditure
- vup_s8b_food_expendi
ture_consumption - vup_s8c_food_away_fr
om_home - vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t - vup_s9b_transfers_in
- vup_s9c_other_expend
iture - vup_s9d1_direct_supp
ort - vup_s9d2_classic_pub
lic_work - vup_s9d3_expanded_pu
blic_work - vup_s9d4_nsds
- vup_s9d5_financial_s
ervices - vup_s9e_other_income
- vup_s10a1_a2_credits
- vup_s10b_durables
- vup_s10c_savings
Nationality
(s1q6)
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
File: vup_s0_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6b_s6c_person
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 72 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-195 | Valid cases: 15039 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nigeria, Nigerie | 2 | |
| 2 | Ethiopia, Ethiopie | 1 | |
| 3 | Egypt, Egypte | 1 | |
| 4 | DR Congo, RD Congo,DRC, RDC | 4 | |
| 5 | Tanzania, Tanzanie | 2 | |
| 6 | South Africa, Afrique du Sud | 1 | |
| 7 | Kenya | 0 | |
| 8 | Uganda | 3 | |
| 9 | Algeria, Algerie | 0 | |
| 10 | Sudan, Soudan | 0 | |
| 11 | Morocco, Maroc | 0 | |
| 12 | Angola | 0 | |
| 13 | Mozambique | 0 | |
| 14 | Ghana | 0 | |
| 15 | Madagascar | 0 | |
| 16 | Cameroon, Cameroun | 0 | |
| 17 | Côte d'Ivoire, Ivory Cost | 0 | |
| 18 | Niger | 0 | |
| 19 | Burkina Faso | 0 | |
| 20 | Mali | 0 | |
| 21 | Malawi | 0 | |
| 22 | Zambia, Zambie | 0 | |
| 23 | Senegal | 0 | |
| 24 | Chad, Tchad | 0 | |
| 25 | Somalia, Somalie | 0 | |
| 26 | Zimbabwe | 0 | |
| 27 | Guinea, Guinee | 0 | |
| 28 | Rwanda | 15018 | |
| 29 | Benin | 0 | |
| 30 | Burundi | 7 | |
| 31 | Tunisia, Tunisie | 0 | |
| 32 | South Sudan, Soudan du Sud | 0 | |
| 33 | Togo | 0 | |
| 34 | Sierra Leone | 0 | |
| 35 | Libya/Libiya | 0 | |
| 36 | Congo Brazaville | 0 | |
| 37 | Liberia, Liberie | 0 | |
| 38 | Central African Republic, Republique du Centre Afrique | 0 | |
| 39 | Mauritania, Mauritanie | 0 | |
| 40 | Eritrea, Erithree | 0 | |
| 41 | Namibia, Namibie | 0 | |
| 42 | Gambia, Gambie | 0 | |
| 43 | Botswana | 0 | |
| 44 | Gabon | 0 | |
| 45 | Lesotho | 0 | |
| 46 | Guinea-Bissau | 0 | |
| 47 | Equatorial Guinea, Guinee equatorial | 0 | |
| 48 | Mauritius, Ile Maurice | 0 | |
| 49 | Eswatini | 0 | |
| 50 | Djibouti | 0 | |
| 51 | Comoros, Comores | 0 | |
| 52 | Cabo Verde, Cap Vert | 0 | |
| 53 | Sao Tome & Principe | 0 | |
| 54 | Seychelles | 0 | |
| 55 | Russia, Russie | 0 | |
| 56 | Germany, Allemagne | 0 | |
| 57 | United Kingdom, Royaumes Unis, Angleterre, England,UK, Great Britain | 0 | |
| 58 | France | 0 | |
| 59 | Italy, Italie | 0 | |
| 60 | Spain, Espagne | 0 | |
| 61 | Ukraine | 0 | |
| 62 | Poland, Pologne | 0 | |
| 63 | Romania | 0 | |
| 64 | Netherlands, Hollande, Pays bas | 0 | |
| 65 | Belgium, Belgique | 0 | |
| 66 | Czech Republic (Czechia) | 0 | |
| 67 | Greece, Grece | 0 | |
| 68 | Portugal | 0 | |
| 69 | Sweden, Suede | 0 | |
| 70 | Hungary, Hongrie | 0 | |
| 71 | Belarus, Bierorussie | 0 | |
| 72 | Austria, Autriche | 0 | |
| 73 | Serbia, Serbie | 0 | |
| 74 | Switzerland, Suisse | 0 | |
| 75 | Bulgaria, Bulgarie | 0 | |
| 76 | Denmark | 0 | |
| 77 | Finland | 0 | |
| 78 | Slovakia, Slovaquie | 0 | |
| 79 | Norway, Norvege | 0 | |
| 80 | Ireland, Irlande | 0 | |
| 81 | Croatia, Croatie | 0 | |
| 82 | Moldova, Moldavie | 0 | |
| 83 | Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bosnie Herzegovine | 0 | |
| 84 | Albania, Albanie | 0 | |
| 85 | Lithuania, Lituanie | 0 | |
| 86 | North Macedonia, Macedoine du Nord | 0 | |
| 87 | Slovenia, Slovenie | 0 | |
| 88 | Latvia, Lettonie | 0 | |
| 89 | Estonia, Estonie | 0 | |
| 90 | Montenegro | 0 | |
| 91 | Luxembourg | 0 | |
| 92 | Malta, Malte | 0 | |
| 93 | Iceland, Islande | 0 | |
| 94 | Andorra, Andorre | 0 | |
| 95 | Monaco | 0 | |
| 96 | Liechtenstein | 0 | |
| 97 | San Marino, Saint Marin | 0 | |
| 98 | Holy See, Saint Siege | 0 | |
| 99 | United States of Amerique, Etats Unis d' Ámerique,USA, United States, US | 0 | |
| 100 | Brazil, Bresil | 0 | |
| 101 | Mexico, Mexique | 0 | |
| 102 | Colombia, Colombie | 0 | |
| 103 | Argentina, Argentine | 0 | |
| 104 | Canada | 0 | |
| 105 | Peru | 0 | |
| 106 | Venezuela | 0 | |
| 107 | Chile, Chili | 0 | |
| 108 | Guatemala | 0 | |
| 109 | Ecuador, Equateur | 0 | |
| 110 | Bolivia | 0 | |
| 111 | Haiti | 0 | |
| 112 | Cuba | 0 | |
| 113 | Dominican Republic, Republique dominicaine | 0 | |
| 114 | Honduras | 0 | |
| 115 | Paraguay | 0 | |
| 116 | Nicaragua | 0 | |
| 117 | El Salvador | 0 | |
| 118 | Costa Rica | 0 | |
| 119 | Panama | 0 | |
| 120 | Uruguay | 0 | |
| 121 | Jamaica, Jamaique | 0 | |
| 122 | Trinidad And Tobago, trinite et Tobago | 0 | |
| 123 | Guyana, Guyane | 0 | |
| 124 | Suriname | 0 | |
| 125 | Belize | 0 | |
| 126 | Bahamas | 0 | |
| 127 | Barbados, Barbade | 0 | |
| 128 | Saint Lucia, Sainte Lucie | 0 | |
| 129 | Grenada, Grenade | 0 | |
| 130 | Saint Vincent And The Grenadines, Saint Vincent et les Granadines | 0 | |
| 131 | Antigua And Barbuda, Antigua et Barbuda | 0 | |
| 132 | Dominica, Dominique | 0 | |
| 133 | Saint Kitts And Nevis, Saint Christophe et Nieves | 0 | |
| 134 | China, Chine | 0 | |
| 135 | India, Inde | 0 | |
| 136 | Indonesia, Indonesie | 0 | |
| 137 | Pakistan | 0 | |
| 138 | Bangladesh | 0 | |
| 139 | Japan, Japon | 0 | |
| 140 | Philippines | 0 | |
| 141 | Vietnam | 0 | |
| 142 | Turkey, Turquie | 0 | |
| 143 | Iran | 0 | |
| 144 | Thailand, Thailane | 0 | |
| 145 | Myanmar, Birmanie | 0 | |
| 146 | South Korea, coree du Sud | 0 | |
| 147 | Irak,Iraq | 0 | |
| 148 | Afghanistan | 0 | |
| 149 | Saudi Arabia, Arabie Saudite | 0 | |
| 150 | Uzbekistan | 0 | |
| 151 | Malaysia, Malaisie | 0 | |
| 152 | Yemen | 0 | |
| 153 | Nepal | 0 | |
| 154 | North Korea, Coree du Nord | 0 | |
| 155 | Sri Lanka | 0 | |
| 156 | Kazakhstan | 0 | |
| 157 | Syria, Syrie | 0 | |
| 158 | Cambodia, Cambodge | 0 | |
| 159 | Jordan | 0 | |
| 160 | Azerbaijan | 0 | |
| 161 | United Arab Emirates, Emirats Arabes Unis | 0 | |
| 162 | Tajikistan | 0 | |
| 163 | Israel | 0 | |
| 164 | Laos | 0 | |
| 165 | Lebanon | 0 | |
| 166 | Kyrgyzstan | 0 | |
| 167 | Turkmenistan | 0 | |
| 168 | Singapore, Singapour | 0 | |
| 169 | Oman | 0 | |
| 170 | State of Palestine, Etat de Palestine | 0 | |
| 171 | Kuwait, Koweit | 0 | |
| 172 | Georgia, Georgie | 0 | |
| 173 | Mongolia, Mongolie | 0 | |
| 174 | Armenia, Armenie | 0 | |
| 175 | Qatar | 0 | |
| 176 | Bahrain, Bahrein | 0 | |
| 177 | Timor-Leste | 0 | |
| 178 | Cyprus, Chypre | 0 | |
| 179 | Bhutan | 0 | |
| 180 | Maldives | 0 | |
| 181 | Brunei | 0 | |
| 182 | Australia, Australie | 0 | |
| 183 | Papua New Guinea, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinee | 0 | |
| 184 | New Zealand, Nouvelle-Zeland | 0 | |
| 185 | Fiji | 0 | |
| 186 | Solomon Islands, Les iles Salomon | 0 | |
| 187 | Micronesia, Micronesie | 0 | |
| 188 | Vanuatu | 0 | |
| 189 | Samoa | 0 | |
| 190 | Kiribati | 0 | |
| 191 | Tonga | 0 | |
| 192 | Marshall Islands, Iles Marshall | 0 | |
| 193 | Palau, Palaos | 0 | |
| 194 | Tuvalu | 0 | |
| 195 | Nauru | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF