Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-2023-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank - World Bank - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 30, 2025
Last modified
May 30, 2025
Page views
157139
- CS_EICV7_poverty_fil
e - CS_S0_S1_S2_S3_S4_S6
A_S6B_S6C_Person - CS_S01_S5_S7_Househo
ld - CS_S5F_access_to_ser
vices - CS_S8A1_Expenditure
- CS_S8A2_Expenditure
- CS_S8A3_Expenditure
- CS_S8B_Food_Expendit
ure_Consumption - CS_S8C_Food_Away_fro
m_home - CS_S9A_transfers_out
- CS_S9B_transfers_in
- CS_S9C_other_expendi
ture - CS_S9D1_Direct_Suppo
rt - CS_S9D2_Classic_Publ
ic_Work - CS_S9D3_Expanded_Pub
lic_Work - CS_S9D4_NSDS
- CS_S9D5_Financial_Se
rvices - CS_S9E_other_income
- CS_S10A1_A2_credits
- CS_S10B_durables
- CS_S10C_Savings
Point of Service
(s8cq9_v4)
File: CS_S8C_Food_Away_from_home
File: CS_S8C_Food_Away_from_home
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 20 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 3003 Invalid: 59107 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Resitora/Cafetariat | 744 | |
| 2 | Butike/Cantine | 74 | |
| 3 | Bar | 52 | |
| 4 | In another Household | 1909 | |
| 5 | Other | 224 | |
| Sysmiss | 59107 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF