Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-2023-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank - World Bank - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 30, 2025
Last modified
May 30, 2025
Page views
156909
- CS_EICV7_poverty_fil
e - CS_S0_S1_S2_S3_S4_S6
A_S6B_S6C_Person - CS_S01_S5_S7_Househo
ld - CS_S5F_access_to_ser
vices - CS_S8A1_Expenditure
- CS_S8A2_Expenditure
- CS_S8A3_Expenditure
- CS_S8B_Food_Expendit
ure_Consumption - CS_S8C_Food_Away_fro
m_home - CS_S9A_transfers_out
- CS_S9B_transfers_in
- CS_S9C_other_expendi
ture - CS_S9D1_Direct_Suppo
rt - CS_S9D2_Classic_Publ
ic_Work - CS_S9D3_Expanded_Pub
lic_Work - CS_S9D4_NSDS
- CS_S9D5_Financial_Se
rvices - CS_S9E_other_income
- CS_S10A1_A2_credits
- CS_S10B_durables
- CS_S10C_Savings
District
(district)
File: CS_S8A1_Expenditure
File: CS_S8A1_Expenditure
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 1159158 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 49819 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 49588 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 49819 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 37422 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 37422 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 37422 | |
| 24 | Huye | 37345 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 37422 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 37422 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 37422 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 37268 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 37422 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 37422 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 37345 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 37422 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 37345 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 37422 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 37422 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 37422 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 37422 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 37422 | |
| 44 | Burera | 37422 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 37422 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 37422 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 37422 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 37422 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 37345 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 37422 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 37422 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 37422 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF