Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-2023-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank - World Bank - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 30, 2025
Last modified
May 30, 2025
Page views
157672
- CS_EICV7_poverty_fil
e - CS_S0_S1_S2_S3_S4_S6
A_S6B_S6C_Person - CS_S01_S5_S7_Househo
ld - CS_S5F_access_to_ser
vices - CS_S8A1_Expenditure
- CS_S8A2_Expenditure
- CS_S8A3_Expenditure
- CS_S8B_Food_Expendit
ure_Consumption - CS_S8C_Food_Away_fro
m_home - CS_S9A_transfers_out
- CS_S9B_transfers_in
- CS_S9C_other_expendi
ture - CS_S9D1_Direct_Suppo
rt - CS_S9D2_Classic_Publ
ic_Work - CS_S9D3_Expanded_Pub
lic_Work - CS_S9D4_NSDS
- CS_S9D5_Financial_Se
rvices - CS_S9E_other_income
- CS_S10A1_A2_credits
- CS_S10B_durables
- CS_S10C_Savings
Three main sources of cooking fuel you used on this cook stove Most used(Primary
(s5cq22a)
File: CS_S01_S5_S7_Household
File: CS_S01_S5_S7_Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 29 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-14 | Valid cases: 14966 Invalid: 88 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Firewood | 9601 | |
| 2 | Charcoal. | 2554 | |
| 3 | Gas | 758 | |
| 4 | Biogas | 2 | |
| 5 | Solar power | 0 | |
| 6 | Electricity | 2 | |
| 7 | Oil/kerosene | 1 | |
| 8 | Crop waste | 83 | |
| 9 | Animal dung | 0 | |
| 10 | Briquette | 4 | |
| 11 | Peat | 2 | |
| 12 | Saw Dust | 3 | |
| 13 | Straw/shrub/grass (udushari). | 1949 | |
| 14 | Other (specify) | 7 | |
| Sysmiss | 88 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF