Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-2023-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank - World Bank - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 30, 2025
Last modified
May 30, 2025
Page views
156997
- CS_EICV7_poverty_fil
e - CS_S0_S1_S2_S3_S4_S6
A_S6B_S6C_Person - CS_S01_S5_S7_Househo
ld - CS_S5F_access_to_ser
vices - CS_S8A1_Expenditure
- CS_S8A2_Expenditure
- CS_S8A3_Expenditure
- CS_S8B_Food_Expendit
ure_Consumption - CS_S8C_Food_Away_fro
m_home - CS_S9A_transfers_out
- CS_S9B_transfers_in
- CS_S9C_other_expendi
ture - CS_S9D1_Direct_Suppo
rt - CS_S9D2_Classic_Publ
ic_Work - CS_S9D3_Expanded_Pub
lic_Work - CS_S9D4_NSDS
- CS_S9D5_Financial_Se
rvices - CS_S9E_other_income
- CS_S10A1_A2_credits
- CS_S10B_durables
- CS_S10C_Savings
Item code
(s10bq0)
File: CS_S10B_durables
File: CS_S10B_durables
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-27 | Valid cases: 406458 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Living room suite (table+chairs) | 15054 | |
| 2 | Dining Table (table+chairs) | 15054 | |
| 3 | Beds | 15054 | |
| 4 | Matresses | 15054 | |
| 5 | Table | 15054 | |
| 6 | Chairs | 15054 | |
| 7 | Bench | 15054 | |
| 8 | Car for home use | 15054 | |
| 9 | Motorcycle for personal use | 15054 | |
| 10 | Bicycle/Tricycles for personal use | 15054 | |
| 11 | Solar lamps | 15054 | |
| 12 | Refrigerator/Freezers | 15054 | |
| 13 | Electric/Gas Cooker | 15054 | |
| 14 | Washing Machine/ Dryer | 15054 | |
| 15 | Electrical Iron | 15054 | |
| 16 | Microwave | 15054 | |
| 17 | Blender/ mixer | 15054 | |
| 18 | Water dispenser | 15054 | |
| 19 | Mobile handsets (basic) | 15054 | |
| 20 | Mobile handsets (smart phone) | 15054 | |
| 21 | Computer (desktop/laptop) | 15054 | |
| 22 | Tablet | 15054 | |
| 23 | Television sets | 15054 | |
| 24 | Radio sets | 15054 | |
| 25 | Home theater, CD players and sound players | 15054 | |
| 26 | Cameras (still, digital, Video cameras) | 15054 | |
| 27 | Garden tractors (Grass Cutting Machine) | 15054 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF