Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-2023-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank - World Bank - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 30, 2025
Last modified
May 30, 2025
Page views
157775
- CS_EICV7_poverty_fil
e - CS_S0_S1_S2_S3_S4_S6
A_S6B_S6C_Person - CS_S01_S5_S7_Househo
ld - CS_S5F_access_to_ser
vices - CS_S8A1_Expenditure
- CS_S8A2_Expenditure
- CS_S8A3_Expenditure
- CS_S8B_Food_Expendit
ure_Consumption - CS_S8C_Food_Away_fro
m_home - CS_S9A_transfers_out
- CS_S9B_transfers_in
- CS_S9C_other_expendi
ture - CS_S9D1_Direct_Suppo
rt - CS_S9D2_Classic_Publ
ic_Work - CS_S9D3_Expanded_Pub
lic_Work - CS_S9D4_NSDS
- CS_S9D5_Financial_Se
rvices - CS_S9E_other_income
- CS_S10A1_A2_credits
- CS_S10B_durables
- CS_S10C_Savings
Item Code
(s9eq1)
File: CS_S9E_other_income
File: CS_S9E_other_income
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-26 | Valid cases: 397176 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Rwanda Social Security Board old age, disability and survivors’ pension Social Security/Caisse Sociale du Rwanda | 15276 | |
| 2 | Payments for medical treatment | 15276 | |
| 3 | Old Age Grant | 15276 | |
| 4 | The Genocide Survivors Support and Assistance Fund (FARG/MINUBUMWE) | 15276 | |
| 5 | Local government education support | 15276 | |
| 6 | Educational scholarships (primary, secondary, university, TVET) | 15276 | |
| 7 | The Rwanda Demobilization and Reintegration Commission (RDRC), | 15276 | |
| 8 | Food relief | 15276 | |
| 9 | Allowance for dismissal or termination of employment | 15276 | |
| 10 | Government donations of goods (Telephones, bicycles, bucket, etc.) | 15276 | |
| 11 | Other benefits to the household (Specify) | 15276 | |
| 12 | Pension from the private sector | 15276 | |
| 13 | Private savings fund (private sector) | 15276 | |
| 14 | Insurance dividends | 15276 | |
| 15 | Dowry, contribution to wedding or inheritance | 15276 | |
| 16 | Gambling-Lottery – Tombola | 15276 | |
| 17 | Sale of fixed / non fixed (Property, Non-agricultural land, House, Car ...) | 15276 | |
| 18 | Property rent (Fixed or non-fixed assets) | 15276 | |
| 19 | NGO/ Charity contribution to education costs | 15276 | |
| 20 | Royalties (Copyright ...) | 15276 | |
| 21 | Dividends | 15276 | |
| 22 | Support from Give directly | 15276 | |
| 23 | Other benefits (specify...) | 15276 | |
| 24 | Crop farming | 15276 | |
| 25 | Livestock | 15276 | |
| 26 | Acquaculture/fish farming | 15276 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF