Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-2023-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank - World Bank - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 30, 2025
Last modified
May 30, 2025
Page views
157004
- CS_EICV7_poverty_fil
e - CS_S0_S1_S2_S3_S4_S6
A_S6B_S6C_Person - CS_S01_S5_S7_Househo
ld - CS_S5F_access_to_ser
vices - CS_S8A1_Expenditure
- CS_S8A2_Expenditure
- CS_S8A3_Expenditure
- CS_S8B_Food_Expendit
ure_Consumption - CS_S8C_Food_Away_fro
m_home - CS_S9A_transfers_out
- CS_S9B_transfers_in
- CS_S9C_other_expendi
ture - CS_S9D1_Direct_Suppo
rt - CS_S9D2_Classic_Publ
ic_Work - CS_S9D3_Expanded_Pub
lic_Work - CS_S9D4_NSDS
- CS_S9D5_Financial_Se
rvices - CS_S9E_other_income
- CS_S10A1_A2_credits
- CS_S10B_durables
- CS_S10C_Savings
way of receiving cPW payment
(s9d2q6)
File: CS_S9D2_Classic_Public_Work
File: CS_S9D2_Classic_Public_Work
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 13 | Valid cases: 380 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| A | 35 | ||
| AB | 7 | ||
| ABCDE | 1 | ||
| ABCDEFGHKL | 1 | ||
| ABCDEFGHL | 1 | ||
| ABCDEFGK | 1 | ||
| ABCDEFHIJK | 1 | ||
| ABCDEFHJKL | 2 | ||
| ABCDEFHKL | 1 | ||
| ABCDEFKL | 1 | ||
| ABCDEGHJKL | 1 | ||
| ABCDFGHKL | 1 | ||
| ABCDFGL | 1 | ||
| ABCDFH | 1 | ||
| ABCDFHKL | 1 | ||
| ABCDGHJL | 1 | ||
| ABCEF | 3 | ||
| ABCEFGH | 1 | ||
| ABCEFGHJKL | 4 | ||
| ABCEFGHJL | 1 | ||
| ABCEFGHKL | 2 | ||
| ABCEFGHL | 1 | ||
| ABCEFHIKL | 1 | ||
| ABCEFHJKL | 1 | ||
| ABCEFHJL | 3 | ||
| ABCEFHK | 1 | ||
| ABCEFHKL | 1 | ||
| ABCEFHL | 2 | ||
| ABCEFIKL | 1 | ||
| ABCEFJKL | 1 | ||
| ABCEFK | 1 | ||
| ABCEFKL | 1 | ||
| ABCEFL | 1 | ||
| ABCEGJKL | 1 | ||
| ABCEHL | 2 | ||
| ABCF | 1 | ||
| ABCFGHIJKL | 1 | ||
| ABCFH | 1 | ||
| ABCFK | 1 | ||
| ABCFL | 2 | ||
| ABCGHL | 2 | ||
| ABCHK | 1 | ||
| ABCHKL | 1 | ||
| ABCHM | 1 | ||
| ABDEFGHK | 2 | ||
| ABDEFGHKL | 1 | ||
| ABDEHL | 1 | ||
| ABDFGKL | 1 | ||
| ABDFH | 1 | ||
| ABDFHK | 1 | ||
| ABDFHKL | 1 | ||
| ABDGHKL | 1 | ||
| ABDGL | 1 | ||
| ABE | 3 | ||
| ABEF | 3 | ||
| ABEFGH | 2 | ||
| ABEFGHK | 1 | ||
| ABEFH | 2 | ||
| ABEFHIK | 1 | ||
| ABEFHIL | 1 | ||
| ABEFHJL | 1 | ||
| ABEFHKL | 3 | ||
| ABEFHL | 2 | ||
| ABEFJKL | 1 | ||
| ABEFK | 1 | ||
| ABEFKL | 2 | ||
| ABEFL | 4 | ||
| ABEGHIL | 1 | ||
| ABEGL | 1 | ||
| ABEHIJKL | 1 | ||
| ABEHKL | 2 | ||
| ABEIKL | 1 | ||
| ABF | 3 | ||
| ABFGHJKL | 1 | ||
| ABFGHK | 1 | ||
| ABFGL | 1 | ||
| ABFH | 2 | ||
| ABFHIK | 1 | ||
| ABFHKL | 1 | ||
| ABFJL | 1 | ||
| ABFKL | 3 | ||
| ABFL | 2 | ||
| ABG | 6 | ||
| ABGHIK | 1 | ||
| ABGL | 2 | ||
| ABGLM | 1 | ||
| ABH | 3 | ||
| ABHKL | 1 | ||
| ABHL | 4 | ||
| ABI | 1 | ||
| ABJ | 1 | ||
| ABK | 1 | ||
| ABKL | 3 | ||
| ABL | 4 | ||
| ABLM | 1 | ||
| AC | 1 | ||
| ACD | 1 | ||
| ACDEFHJKL | 1 | ||
| ACDEKL | 1 | ||
| ACDFL | 1 | ||
| ACEF | 1 | ||
| ACEFHKL | 1 | ||
| ACEFHL | 1 | ||
| ACEGHL | 1 | ||
| ACEHIKL | 1 | ||
| ACEHKL | 1 | ||
| ACEKL | 1 | ||
| ACFHJK | 1 | ||
| ACFHKL | 1 | ||
| ACFHL | 2 | ||
| ACFKL | 1 | ||
| ACH | 2 | ||
| ACHKL | 2 | ||
| ACJ | 1 | ||
| ACKL | 1 | ||
| ACL | 2 | ||
| AD | 1 | ||
| ADFL | 1 | ||
| ADG | 1 | ||
| ADH | 1 | ||
| ADJ | 1 | ||
| AE | 8 | ||
| AEF | 2 | ||
| AEFGHKL | 2 | ||
| AEFGL | 1 | ||
| AEFH | 1 | ||
| AEFHK | 1 | ||
| AEFHKL | 3 | ||
| AEFHL | 2 | ||
| AEFKL | 2 | ||
| AEFKLM | 1 | ||
| AEFL | 2 | ||
| AEG | 3 | ||
| AEGH | 1 | ||
| AEH | 2 | ||
| AEHL | 3 | ||
| AEK | 1 | ||
| AEL | 7 | ||
| AEM | 1 | ||
| AF | 8 | ||
| AFGHJKL | 1 | ||
| AFGHKL | 1 | ||
| AFGIKL | 1 | ||
| AFGJKL | 1 | ||
| AFGL | 1 | ||
| AFH | 2 | ||
| AFHK | 1 | ||
| AFHKL | 1 | ||
| AFHL | 2 | ||
| AFJ | 1 | ||
| AFKL | 1 | ||
| AFL | 6 | ||
| AG | 6 | ||
| AGH | 1 | ||
| AGHKL | 1 | ||
| AGHL | 1 | ||
| AGJL | 1 | ||
| AGK | 1 | ||
| AGL | 3 | ||
| AH | 8 | ||
| AHJKL | 1 | ||
| AHK | 1 | ||
| AHKL | 1 | ||
| AHL | 3 | ||
| AIL | 1 | ||
| AJ | 2 | ||
| AJK | 2 | ||
| AJKL | 2 | ||
| AJL | 2 | ||
| AK | 2 | ||
| AKL | 6 | ||
| AL | 7 | ||
| AM | 2 | ||
| BDJL | 1 | ||
| BEFHKL | 1 | ||
| BEGM | 1 | ||
| BEHKL | 1 | ||
| BFG | 1 | ||
| BFJKL | 1 | ||
| BG | 2 | ||
| BHL | 1 | ||
| BK | 1 | ||
| DFIL | 1 | ||
| DHK | 1 | ||
| EJK | 1 | ||
| EKL | 1 | ||
| EL | 1 | ||
| F | 1 | ||
| G | 3 | ||
| GH | 1 | ||
| GJL | 1 | ||
| GL | 3 | ||
| H | 5 | ||
| HL | 1 | ||
| J | 1 | ||
| JL | 2 | ||
| KL | 1 | ||
| L | 1 | ||
| M | 6 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF