Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV7), 2023-2024, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV7-2023-2024-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank - World Bank - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
May 30, 2025
Last modified
May 30, 2025
Page views
157007
- CS_EICV7_poverty_fil
e - CS_S0_S1_S2_S3_S4_S6
A_S6B_S6C_Person - CS_S01_S5_S7_Househo
ld - CS_S5F_access_to_ser
vices - CS_S8A1_Expenditure
- CS_S8A2_Expenditure
- CS_S8A3_Expenditure
- CS_S8B_Food_Expendit
ure_Consumption - CS_S8C_Food_Away_fro
m_home - CS_S9A_transfers_out
- CS_S9B_transfers_in
- CS_S9C_other_expendi
ture - CS_S9D1_Direct_Suppo
rt - CS_S9D2_Classic_Publ
ic_Work - CS_S9D3_Expanded_Pub
lic_Work - CS_S9D4_NSDS
- CS_S9D5_Financial_Se
rvices - CS_S9E_other_income
- CS_S10A1_A2_credits
- CS_S10B_durables
- CS_S10C_Savings
join the Classic Public Work Programme / Year
(s9d2q2y)
File: CS_S9D2_Classic_Public_Work
File: CS_S9D2_Classic_Public_Work
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 2008-2024 | Valid cases: 389 Invalid: 14665 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 2 | ||
| 2010 | 3 | ||
| 2011 | 3 | ||
| 2012 | 6 | ||
| 2013 | 3 | ||
| 2014 | 7 | ||
| 2015 | 5 | ||
| 2016 | 9 | ||
| 2017 | 40 | ||
| 2018 | 19 | ||
| 2019 | 44 | ||
| 2020 | 58 | ||
| 2021 | 38 | ||
| 2022 | 40 | ||
| 2023 | 61 | ||
| 2024 | 51 | ||
| Sysmiss | 14665 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF