Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54342
Main source of energy Others
(EN01_OTHERS)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 30 | Valid cases: 101 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aca ibirere | 2 | ||
| Bbox | 1 | ||
| Ibishirira | 7 | ||
| Ibyatsi | 6 | ||
| Igihwagari | 5 | ||
| Igishirira | 47 | ||
| Ikibiriti | 6 | ||
| Inkwi | 1 | ||
| Itara bashyiramo amabuye | 3 | ||
| Itara rya tubura | 8 | ||
| NTACYO | 1 | ||
| NTAKINTU ACANA | 1 | ||
| Ntacyo | 4 | ||
| Ntacyo akoresha aryama kare | 1 | ||
| Ntanakimwe, nugupfa kwinjira a | 1 | ||
| Umurasire w'umuhunguwe baturan | 3 | ||
| Urubingo | 4 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF