Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54282
main source of energy that your household uses for lighting?
(EN01)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 46 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-16 | Valid cases: 102562 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electricity from National Grid (EUCL | 49323 | |
| 2 | Electricity from Mini Grid(Other distributors) | 5006 | |
| 3 | Private Solar Mini Grid | 16554 | |
| 4 | Standalone solar system | 506 | |
| 5 | Solar lantern | 4148 | |
| 6 | Rechargeable lantern | 362 | |
| 7 | Biogas | 0 | |
| 8 | Kerosene/paraffin Lamp | 0 | |
| 9 | Kerosene/paraffin Lamp | 361 | |
| 10 | Firewood | 1301 | |
| 11 | Candle | 945 | |
| 12 | Traditional Lantern | 161 | |
| 13 | Batteries+ bulb | 427 | |
| 14 | Rechargeable battery | 67 | |
| 15 | Torch (rechargeable or not)/Phone flashlight | 23300 | |
| 16 | Other (specify) | 101 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF