Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54290
ISIC High level
(indd03)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 69 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 33594 Invalid: 68968 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agriculture forestry and fishing | 13222 | |
| 2 | Mining and quarrying | 598 | |
| 3 | Manufacturing | 1900 | |
| 4 | Electricity gas stream and air conditioning supply | 37 | |
| 5 | water supply, gas and remediation services | 43 | |
| 6 | Construction | 3183 | |
| 7 | Whole sale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 4754 | |
| 8 | Transportationa and storage | 2341 | |
| 9 | Accommodation and food services activities | 1158 | |
| 10 | Information and communication | 95 | |
| 11 | Financial and insurance activities | 301 | |
| 12 | Real estate activities | 50 | |
| 13 | Professional, scientific and technical activities | 218 | |
| 14 | Administrative and support activities | 694 | |
| 15 | Public administration and defense; compulsory social security | 637 | |
| 16 | Education | 1415 | |
| 17 | Human health and social work activities | 407 | |
| 18 | Arts, entertainment and recreation | 66 | |
| 19 | Other services | 1058 | |
| 20 | Ativities of house13holds as employers | 1397 | |
| 21 | Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies | 20 | |
| Sysmiss | 68968 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF