Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54279
ISCO High level
(indd01)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 50 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 33594 Invalid: 68968 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managers | 388 | |
| 2 | Professionals | 2062 | |
| 3 | Technicians_and_associate_professionals | 507 | |
| 4 | Clerical_support_workers | 326 | |
| 5 | Service_and_sales_workers | 6276 | |
| 6 | Skilled_agricultural,_forestry_and_fishery workers | 2308 | |
| 7 | Craft_and_related_trades_workers | 2852 | |
| 8 | Plant_and_machine_operators_and_assemblers | 1054 | |
| 9 | Elementary_occupations | 17821 | |
| Sysmiss | 68968 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF