Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54341
Field of education
(indb05)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 43 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-10 | Valid cases: 66303 Invalid: 36259 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | General education | 47905 | |
| 1 | Education | 1065 | |
| 2 | Humanity and art | 1181 | |
| 3 | Social Science business and art | 2271 | |
| 4 | Science | 3984 | |
| 5 | engineering, manufacturing and construction | 1678 | |
| 6 | Agriculture | 389 | |
| 7 | Health and welfare | 531 | |
| 8 | Services | 521 | |
| 9 | Not known or unspecified | 0 | |
| 10 | No education | 6778 | |
| Sysmiss | 36259 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF