Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54343
Unemployment duration
(UD)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 27 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-120 | Valid cases: 5722 Invalid: 96840 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than 3 months | 3084 | |
| 2 | Less than 6 months | 1125 | |
| 3 | Less than 12 months | 441 | |
| 4 | 1 year to less than 2 years | 514 | |
| 5 | 2 years and above | 539 | |
| 108 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 18 | ||
| Sysmiss | 96840 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF