Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54298
Household size
(hhsize)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 11 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 102562 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 person | 3270 | |
| 2 | 2 persons | 6760 | |
| 3 | 3 Persons | 14466 | |
| 4 | 4 Persons | 19040 | |
| 5 | 5Persons | 20045 | |
| 6 | 6 persons | 16284 | |
| 7 | 7 persons | 11298 | |
| 8 | 8 persons | 5816 | |
| 9 | 9 persons | 2988 | |
| 10 | 10+ persons | 2595 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF