Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54331
Usually working hours
(usualhrs)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 9 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 33594 Invalid: 68968 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1-24 hrs | 9519 | |
| 2 | 25-34 hrs | 4406 | |
| 3 | 35-40 hrs | 8497 | |
| 4 | 41-48 hrs | 4587 | |
| 5 | 49-61 hrs | 3977 | |
| 6 | 62-79 hrs | 2160 | |
| 7 | 80+ hrs | 448 | |
| Sysmiss | 68968 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF