Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54312
Broader age group
(age10)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 9 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 61824 Invalid: 40738 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16-24 yrs | 18766 | |
| 2 | 25-34 yrs | 13687 | |
| 3 | 35-54 yrs | 20073 | |
| 4 | 55-64 yrs | 4561 | |
| 5 | 65+ yrs | 4737 | |
| Sysmiss | 40738 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF