Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54326
Five years age group
(age5)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 9 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-16 | Valid cases: 102562 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0-4 yrs | 12815 | |
| 2 | 5-9 yrs | 13677 | |
| 3 | 10-14 yrs | 11889 | |
| 4 | 15-19 yrs | 11654 | |
| 5 | 20-24 yrs | 9469 | |
| 6 | 25-29 yrs | 6853 | |
| 7 | 30-34 yrs | 6834 | |
| 8 | 35-39 yrs | 6682 | |
| 9 | 40-44 yrs | 6320 | |
| 10 | 45-49 yrs | 3888 | |
| 11 | 50-54 yrs | 3183 | |
| 12 | 55-59 yrs | 2385 | |
| 13 | 60-64 yrs | 2176 | |
| 14 | 65-69 yrs | 1885 | |
| 15 | 70-74 yrs | 1269 | |
| 16 | 75+ yrs | 1583 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF