Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54338
Income interval
(intcash)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 20 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 22199 Invalid: 80363 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than 20000 RFW | 2391 | |
| 2 | 20000-29999 RWF | 6452 | |
| 3 | 30000-49999 RWF | 5155 | |
| 4 | 50000 - 99999 FRW | 3900 | |
| 5 | 100000 and above RWF | 4098 | |
| 99 | Not stated | 203 | |
| Sysmiss | 80363 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF