Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54337
What is (Name) main source of income at present?
(F05)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-14 | Valid cases: 32711 Invalid: 69851 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parents | 12809 | |
| 2 | Husband/Wife | 4053 | |
| 3 | Child | 797 | |
| 4 | Other family members | 2376 | |
| 5 | Pension | 76 | |
| 6 | Own production | 10122 | |
| 7 | Assistance received [ VUP] | 328 | |
| 8 | Assistance received [FARG] | 48 | |
| 9 | Assistance received [Church, Other NGO] | 52 | |
| 10 | Assistance from friends | 606 | |
| 11 | Revenue from own property/Savings | 621 | |
| 12 | Past work | 638 | |
| 13 | Schorlaship | 85 | |
| 14 | Others (Please specify) | 100 | |
| Sysmiss | 69851 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF