Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54297
In which district do (You/Name) mainly perform this work?
(D25B)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-61 | Valid cases: 3006 Invalid: 99556 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 627 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 682 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 411 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 26 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 23 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 23 | |
| 24 | Huye | 37 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 35 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 26 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 42 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 40 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 24 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 35 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 95 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 92 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 35 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 45 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 15 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 45 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 23 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 60 | |
| 44 | Burera | 64 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 24 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 44 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 62 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 33 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 37 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 21 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 28 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 65 | |
| 61 | Abroad | 187 | |
| Sysmiss | 99556 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF