Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54302
How long have [NAME] been working (total experience)?
(D24)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-70 | Valid cases: 33594 Invalid: 68968 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2871 | ||
| 1 | Less than 3 months | 2209 | |
| 2 | 3-less than 6 months | 2561 | |
| 3 | 6-less than12 months | 2330 | |
| 4 | 1 year -Â Less than 2years | 1387 | |
| 5 | 2 years -Â Less than 5years | 2238 | |
| 6 | 5 years or more | 1090 | |
| 7 | 1046 | ||
| 8 | 1144 | ||
| 9 | 576 | ||
| 10 | 2403 | ||
| 11 | 398 | ||
| 12 | 871 | ||
| 13 | 506 | ||
| 14 | 532 | ||
| 15 | 1743 | ||
| 16 | 495 | ||
| 17 | 429 | ||
| 18 | 546 | ||
| 19 | 300 | ||
| 20 | 2022 | ||
| 21 | 272 | ||
| 22 | 352 | ||
| 23 | 307 | ||
| 24 | 390 | ||
| 25 | 885 | ||
| 26 | 243 | ||
| 27 | 233 | ||
| 28 | 229 | ||
| 29 | 160 | ||
| 30 | 1049 | ||
| 31 | 60 | ||
| 32 | 127 | ||
| 33 | 70 | ||
| 34 | 94 | ||
| 35 | 267 | ||
| 36 | 80 | ||
| 37 | 71 | ||
| 38 | 81 | ||
| 39 | 53 | ||
| 40 | 341 | ||
| 41 | 38 | ||
| 42 | 47 | ||
| 43 | 38 | ||
| 44 | 48 | ||
| 45 | 89 | ||
| 46 | 29 | ||
| 47 | 27 | ||
| 48 | 28 | ||
| 49 | 18 | ||
| 50 | 81 | ||
| 51 | 9 | ||
| 52 | 11 | ||
| 53 | 5 | ||
| 54 | 7 | ||
| 55 | 12 | ||
| 56 | 4 | ||
| 57 | 8 | ||
| 58 | 3 | ||
| 59 | 3 | ||
| 60 | 13 | ||
| 62 | 1 | ||
| 63 | 1 | ||
| 64 | 3 | ||
| 65 | 5 | ||
| 67 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 4 | ||
| Sysmiss | 68968 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF