Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54306
What means of transportation do you mainly use to commute to your place of work?
(D23A)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 23 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 30310 Invalid: 72252 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walk | 25429 | |
| 2 | Public buses/Cars/taxis | 1463 | |
| 3 | Public motocycle | 894 | |
| 4 | Publc bicycle | 244 | |
| 5 | Private car | 419 | |
| 6 | Private Employer's car | 280 | |
| 7 | Private motobike | 454 | |
| 8 | Private bicycle | 1087 | |
| 9 | Boat | 40 | |
| Sysmiss | 72252 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF