Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54334
In what type of place does [NAME] usually work?
(D23)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-13 | Valid cases: 33594 Invalid: 68968 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | At home | 2131 | |
| 2 | Structure attached to the home | 1153 | |
| 3 | At the client/employer's home | 1093 | |
| 4 | At an office, shop factory, or other fixed place of work | 7463 | |
| 5 | Fixed stall in market | 1437 | |
| 6 | Non-fixed stall/stand in market | 276 | |
| 7 | Street | 3024 | |
| 8 | Land, forest, sea, mining site. | 14340 | |
| 9 | Verranda of commercial house | 234 | |
| 10 | Construction site | 2318 | |
| 11 | Other (specify): | 42 | |
| 12 | 65 | ||
| 13 | 18 | ||
| Sysmiss | 68968 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF