Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54229
Number of persons including you at your work place,Less than 10
(D05A1)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 28328 Invalid: 74234 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20140 | ||
| 2 | 3561 | ||
| 3 | 1878 | ||
| 4 | 945 | ||
| 5 | 825 | ||
| 6 | 381 | ||
| 7 | 272 | ||
| 8 | 204 | ||
| 9 | 122 | ||
| Sysmiss | 74234 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF