Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54169
How many persons including you at your work place?
(D05A)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 19 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 33594 Invalid: 68968 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than 10 | 28328 | |
| 2 | 10-30 workers | 2206 | |
| 3 | 31-50 workers | 922 | |
| 4 | 51-100 workers | 701 | |
| 5 | 101 workers or more | 1437 | |
| Sysmiss | 68968 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF