Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54176
In this job, is [NAME] working as??
(D05)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 33166 Invalid: 69396 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Employee | 21954 | |
| 2 | Paid apprentice/Intern | 0 | |
| 3 | Employer (with regular employees) | 559 | |
| 4 | Own account worker( without regular employees) | 9484 | |
| 5 | Member of cooperative | 17 | |
| 6 | Contributing family worker | 1152 | |
| 7 | Other (please specify)??????. | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 69396 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF