Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54172
Does (Name) work in....
(D04)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 33594 Invalid: 68968 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Public institution/enterprise | 1726 | |
| 2 | Mixed public and private enterprise | 265 | |
| 3 | Private/VUP | 29590 | |
| 4 | International NGO/International organisation | 86 | |
| 5 | Local NGO/Religious organisation | 118 | |
| 6 | Cooperative | 122 | |
| 7 | Household | 1362 | |
| 8 | Others(Specify) | 325 | |
| Sysmiss | 68968 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF