Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54199
What is the mean reason why (NAME) could not start working in the last 7 days o
(C26)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 1414 Invalid: 101148 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | In Study, training | 510 | |
| 2 | Maternity leave, child care | 234 | |
| 3 | Injury, illness | 436 | |
| 4 | Family member(s) consider that (NAME) should stay home | 72 | |
| 5 | Other | 96 | |
| 6 | 21 | ||
| 7 | 45 | ||
| Sysmiss | 101148 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF