Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54164
If a paid job or business opportunity become available, could [NAME] have starte
(C25)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 17275 Invalid: 85287 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 15861 | |
| 2 | No | 1414 | |
| 9 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 85287 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF