Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54161
For how long has [NAME] been without work and trying to find a paid job or start
(C22)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-120 | Valid cases: 5853 Invalid: 96709 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 951 | ||
| 1 | Less than 1month | 1314 | |
| 2 | 1-less than 3 months | 924 | |
| 3 | 3-less than 6 months | 663 | |
| 4 | 6-less than 12 months | 214 | |
| 5 | 1-less than 2 years | 264 | |
| 6 | 2 years or more | 194 | |
| 7 | 80 | ||
| 8 | 83 | ||
| 9 | 32 | ||
| 10 | 39 | ||
| 11 | 16 | ||
| 12 | 427 | ||
| 13 | 9 | ||
| 14 | 5 | ||
| 15 | 19 | ||
| 16 | 5 | ||
| 17 | 7 | ||
| 18 | 26 | ||
| 19 | 2 | ||
| 20 | 8 | ||
| 21 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 3 | ||
| 23 | 4 | ||
| 24 | 226 | ||
| 25 | 2 | ||
| 26 | 1 | ||
| 29 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 3 | ||
| 31 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 1 | ||
| 34 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 2 | ||
| 36 | 138 | ||
| 38 | 1 | ||
| 39 | 2 | ||
| 40 | 3 | ||
| 42 | 6 | ||
| 44 | 1 | ||
| 48 | 63 | ||
| 50 | 2 | ||
| 60 | 40 | ||
| 62 | 3 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 2 | ||
| 72 | 10 | ||
| 80 | 2 | ||
| 84 | 13 | ||
| 96 | 13 | ||
| 100 | 3 | ||
| 108 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 19 | ||
| Sysmiss | 96709 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF