Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54371
what did [NAME] do in the last 4 weeks to find a paid job or start a business?
(C21)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 4 | Valid cases: 5909 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| A | 238 | ||
| AB | 26 | ||
| ABC | 28 | ||
| ABCD | 16 | ||
| ABCE | 10 | ||
| ABCF | 5 | ||
| ABD | 3 | ||
| ABDE | 3 | ||
| ABDF | 2 | ||
| ABE | 5 | ||
| ABEF | 1 | ||
| ABF | 13 | ||
| ABFG | 6 | ||
| ABG | 2 | ||
| ABH | 1 | ||
| ABHI | 1 | ||
| ABI | 1 | ||
| AC | 31 | ||
| ACD | 5 | ||
| ACDE | 2 | ||
| ACE | 1 | ||
| ACEF | 2 | ||
| ACF | 5 | ||
| ACFI | 1 | ||
| ACG | 1 | ||
| ACI | 1 | ||
| AD | 8 | ||
| ADE | 6 | ||
| ADEG | 1 | ||
| ADF | 4 | ||
| ADG | 2 | ||
| ADGI | 1 | ||
| AE | 18 | ||
| AEF | 3 | ||
| AEH | 1 | ||
| AEI | 1 | ||
| AF | 32 | ||
| AFG | 6 | ||
| AFGH | 2 | ||
| AFH | 2 | ||
| AFI | 4 | ||
| AG | 7 | ||
| AGH | 1 | ||
| AHJ | 1 | ||
| AI | 1 | ||
| AJ | 2 | ||
| AM | 1 | ||
| B | 37 | ||
| BC | 9 | ||
| BCD | 6 | ||
| BCDE | 2 | ||
| BCDF | 3 | ||
| BCE | 2 | ||
| BCF | 1 | ||
| BD | 4 | ||
| BDF | 3 | ||
| BE | 1 | ||
| BEF | 3 | ||
| BF | 13 | ||
| BFG | 3 | ||
| BFH | 1 | ||
| BFI | 2 | ||
| BG | 2 | ||
| BGHI | 1 | ||
| BI | 1 | ||
| C | 69 | ||
| CD | 18 | ||
| CDE | 9 | ||
| CDEF | 2 | ||
| CDF | 5 | ||
| CDFG | 1 | ||
| CE | 8 | ||
| CEF | 3 | ||
| CEG | 1 | ||
| CF | 12 | ||
| CG | 3 | ||
| CGH | 2 | ||
| CGI | 1 | ||
| CI | 1 | ||
| D | 50 | ||
| DE | 7 | ||
| DEF | 1 | ||
| DEI | 1 | ||
| DF | 10 | ||
| DFG | 4 | ||
| DFGI | 1 | ||
| DFI | 1 | ||
| DFIJ | 1 | ||
| DG | 5 | ||
| DGH | 1 | ||
| DI | 1 | ||
| E | 30 | ||
| EF | 14 | ||
| EFG | 3 | ||
| EFI | 2 | ||
| EG | 1 | ||
| EJ | 1 | ||
| F | 1877 | ||
| FG | 348 | ||
| FGH | 69 | ||
| FGHI | 7 | ||
| FGHJ | 2 | ||
| FGI | 36 | ||
| FGIJ | 1 | ||
| FGJ | 1 | ||
| FH | 68 | ||
| FHI | 13 | ||
| FHIJ | 1 | ||
| FI | 70 | ||
| FIJ | 7 | ||
| FIJK | 1 | ||
| FIK | 1 | ||
| FJ | 5 | ||
| FJK | 1 | ||
| FK | 2 | ||
| FM | 1 | ||
| G | 1350 | ||
| GH | 101 | ||
| GHI | 24 | ||
| GI | 38 | ||
| GIJ | 3 | ||
| GJ | 4 | ||
| H | 329 | ||
| HI | 5 | ||
| HIJ | 6 | ||
| HIJK | 1 | ||
| HJ | 8 | ||
| I | 429 | ||
| IJ | 33 | ||
| IK | 1 | ||
| J | 101 | ||
| JK | 1 | ||
| JM | 1 | ||
| K | 9 | ||
| L | 56 | ||
| M | 21 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF