Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54236
Has [NAME] already found a job or arranged to start a business in the next 4 wee
(C20)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 26800 Invalid: 75762 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 147 | |
| 2 | No | 26653 | |
| 9 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 75762 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF