Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54181
What was the main reason (NAME) usually worked long hours per week?
(C15)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 6585 Invalid: 95977 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nature of work | 3735 | |
| 2 | To earn more money | 2743 | |
| 3 | Lack of employees | 21 | |
| 4 | Meet deadlines | 83 | |
| 5 | Other specify | 3 | |
| Sysmiss | 95977 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF