Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54187
During the past 7 days, how many days did (NAME) actually work?Secondary job/act
(C12B)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 1048 Invalid: 101514 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 347 | ||
| 2 | 342 | ||
| 3 | 163 | ||
| 4 | 58 | ||
| 5 | 36 | ||
| 6 | 41 | ||
| 7 | 61 | ||
| Sysmiss | 101514 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF