Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54244
During the past 7 days, how many days did (NAME) actually work?Main job/activity
(C12A)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-7 | Valid cases: 33594 Invalid: 68968 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 656 | ||
| 1 | 3511 | ||
| 2 | 5291 | ||
| 3 | 5572 | ||
| 4 | 3268 | ||
| 5 | 5370 | ||
| 6 | 5602 | ||
| 7 | 4324 | ||
| Sysmiss | 68968 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF