Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54266
What happened after you completed the course?
(B14)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 6441 Invalid: 96121 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nothing | 2353 | |
| 2 | Starting own business | 2948 | |
| 3 | I was able to get a job | 6 | |
| 4 | My salary increased | 12 | |
| 5 | I was promoted at work | 147 | |
| 6 | My job skills have improved | 105 | |
| 7 | Got internship/traineeship with a company | 860 | |
| 8 | Other (specify) | 10 | |
| Sysmiss | 96121 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF