Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54232
Type of technical skills learned?
(B10)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 41 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-97 | Valid cases: 11547 Invalid: 91015 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masonry | 2063 | |
| 2 | Carpentry | 664 | |
| 3 | Automotive technology. | 171 | |
| 4 | Culinary arts | 586 | |
| 5 | Domestic Electricity | 303 | |
| 6 | Welding | 379 | |
| 7 | Plumbing | 85 | |
| 8 | Food processing | 37 | |
| 9 | Animal health | 8 | |
| 10 | Auto- Electricity | 24 | |
| 11 | Automotive body repair | 459 | |
| 12 | Computer maintenance | 51 | |
| 13 | Crop production | 13 | |
| 14 | Engine mechanics | 110 | |
| 15 | Forestry | 3 | |
| 16 | Music | 26 | |
| 17 | Painting and decoration | 55 | |
| 18 | Multimedia | 21 | |
| 19 | Networking | 64 | |
| 20 | Tailoring | 3480 | |
| 21 | Industrial electricity | 79 | |
| 22 | 22. Civil construction | 94 | |
| 23 | Nursery growing | 4 | |
| 24 | Milk processing | 0 | |
| 25 | Livestock | 8 | |
| 26 | Horticulture production | 2 | |
| 27 | Food & Beverage services | 47 | |
| 28 | Front office | 93 | |
| 29 | House keeping | 5 | |
| 30 | Concrete masonry | 8 | |
| 31 | Leather craft | 37 | |
| 32 | Hairdressing | 795 | |
| 33 | Biding and Jewelries | 52 | |
| 34 | Software Development | 64 | |
| 35 | NCDs and Palliative Care Community Health | 2 | |
| 36 | Agriculture Mechanization | 4 | |
| 37 | Agri-Business | 27 | |
| 38 | Bee Keeping | 0 | |
| 39 | Manicure and Pedicure | 7 | |
| 40 | Beauty therapy | 25 | |
| 41 | Screen printing | 12 | |
| 42 | Sport and Medical Massage | 8 | |
| 43 | Crochet embroidery | 382 | |
| 44 | Pottery | 21 | |
| 45 | Motor vehicle engine mechanics | 253 | |
| 46 | Film making | 28 | |
| 47 | Other | 3 | |
| 48 | 28 | ||
| 49 | 586 | ||
| 97 | 271 | ||
| Sysmiss | 91015 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF