Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54214
How long will/did this Training take?
(B09)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 11547 Invalid: 91015 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than One month | 91 | |
| 2 | 1-3 months | 1518 | |
| 3 | 3-6 Months | 3010 | |
| 4 | One Year | 3025 | |
| 5 | Two Years | 1098 | |
| 6 | Three years or more | 2805 | |
| Sysmiss | 91015 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF