Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54202
How many years have you completed in that level of education?
(B02B)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-13 | Valid cases: 66303 Invalid: 36259 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9297 | ||
| 1 | 6283 | ||
| 2 | 8304 | ||
| 3 | 13825 | ||
| 4 | 7431 | ||
| 5 | 7280 | ||
| 6 | 11629 | ||
| 7 | 646 | ||
| 8 | 1589 | ||
| 9 | 3 | ||
| 10 | 8 | ||
| 11 | 3 | ||
| 12 | 4 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 36259 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF