Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54183
Reason to move away from previous location
(A20)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-14 | Valid cases: 29713 Invalid: 72849 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parents moved | 7687 | |
| 2 | To live with relatives | 3109 | |
| 3 | To attend school | 689 | |
| 4 | Marriage | 3080 | |
| 5 | Family quarrel | 277 | |
| 6 | Divorce | 145 | |
| 7 | Found job | 2037 | |
| 8 | Job transfer | 306 | |
| 9 | To look for work | 4494 | |
| 10 | Looking for land to farm | 705 | |
| 11 | Loss of employment | 456 | |
| 12 | Employment of spouse | 340 | |
| 13 | Coming back in country/building/Renting | 6239 | |
| 14 | Other | 149 | |
| Sysmiss | 72849 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF