Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54206
District code
(A17B)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 26497 Invalid: 76065 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 1994 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 3129 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 1803 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 814 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 453 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 609 | |
| 24 | Huye | 850 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 816 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 769 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 924 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 794 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 687 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 702 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 727 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 848 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 863 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 744 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 821 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 749 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 833 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 693 | |
| 44 | Burera | 521 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 680 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 779 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 792 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 561 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 567 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 553 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 555 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 867 | |
| Sysmiss | 76065 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF