Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54251
What is nationality?
(A12)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 102562 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rwanda | 102153 | |
| 2 | Burundi | 173 | |
| 3 | Congo-Kinshasa DRC | 141 | |
| 4 | Kenya | 8 | |
| 5 | Tanzania | 9 | |
| 6 | Uganda | 28 | |
| 7 | Rest of Africa | 7 | |
| 8 | Other country | 23 | |
| 9 | 20 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF