Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54196
Present marital status
(A05)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 71109 Invalid: 31453 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Married monogamously | 21693 | |
| 2 | Married polygamous | 516 | |
| 3 | Living together | 10971 | |
| 4 | Divorced | 176 | |
| 5 | Separated | 2511 | |
| 6 | Single | 31084 | |
| 7 | Widow/Widower | 4158 | |
| Sysmiss | 31453 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF