Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54208
Age at last birthday
(A04)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 102562 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2493 | ||
| 1 | 2476 | ||
| 2 | 2698 | ||
| 3 | 2542 | ||
| 4 | 2606 | ||
| 5 | 2681 | ||
| 6 | 2770 | ||
| 7 | 2819 | ||
| 8 | 2767 | ||
| 9 | 2640 | ||
| 10 | 2546 | ||
| 11 | 2415 | ||
| 12 | 2430 | ||
| 13 | 2376 | ||
| 14 | 2122 | ||
| 15 | 2357 | ||
| 16 | 2436 | ||
| 17 | 2378 | ||
| 18 | 2288 | ||
| 19 | 2195 | ||
| 20 | 2054 | ||
| 21 | 2059 | ||
| 22 | 1875 | ||
| 23 | 1603 | ||
| 24 | 1878 | ||
| 25 | 1304 | ||
| 26 | 1267 | ||
| 27 | 1531 | ||
| 28 | 1543 | ||
| 29 | 1208 | ||
| 30 | 1594 | ||
| 31 | 1173 | ||
| 32 | 1426 | ||
| 33 | 1286 | ||
| 34 | 1355 | ||
| 35 | 1394 | ||
| 36 | 1317 | ||
| 37 | 1208 | ||
| 38 | 1405 | ||
| 39 | 1358 | ||
| 40 | 1440 | ||
| 41 | 1282 | ||
| 42 | 1331 | ||
| 43 | 1129 | ||
| 44 | 1138 | ||
| 45 | 941 | ||
| 46 | 882 | ||
| 47 | 727 | ||
| 48 | 693 | ||
| 49 | 645 | ||
| 50 | 692 | ||
| 51 | 669 | ||
| 52 | 670 | ||
| 53 | 553 | ||
| 54 | 599 | ||
| 55 | 497 | ||
| 56 | 530 | ||
| 57 | 463 | ||
| 58 | 442 | ||
| 59 | 453 | ||
| 60 | 473 | ||
| 61 | 447 | ||
| 62 | 477 | ||
| 63 | 370 | ||
| 64 | 409 | ||
| 65 | 480 | ||
| 66 | 405 | ||
| 67 | 324 | ||
| 68 | 382 | ||
| 69 | 294 | ||
| 70 | 263 | ||
| 71 | 264 | ||
| 72 | 354 | ||
| 73 | 154 | ||
| 74 | 234 | ||
| 75 | 180 | ||
| 76 | 142 | ||
| 77 | 116 | ||
| 78 | 118 | ||
| 79 | 121 | ||
| 80 | 70 | ||
| 81 | 77 | ||
| 82 | 126 | ||
| 83 | 61 | ||
| 84 | 126 | ||
| 85 | 66 | ||
| 86 | 53 | ||
| 87 | 38 | ||
| 88 | 50 | ||
| 89 | 37 | ||
| 90 | 29 | ||
| 91 | 19 | ||
| 92 | 29 | ||
| 93 | 21 | ||
| 94 | 50 | ||
| 95 | 54 | ||
| 98 | Don't Know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF