Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survery 2024
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2024-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN) |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Mar 30, 2025
Last modified
Mar 30, 2025
Page views
54157
date of birth year
(A03Y)
File: RW_LFS2024
File: RW_LFS2024
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 1920-9998 | Valid cases: 102562 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1920 | 3 | ||
| 1925 | 16 | ||
| 1926 | 9 | ||
| 1927 | 9 | ||
| 1928 | 11 | ||
| 1929 | 6 | ||
| 1930 | 54 | ||
| 1931 | 18 | ||
| 1932 | 28 | ||
| 1933 | 21 | ||
| 1934 | 31 | ||
| 1935 | 41 | ||
| 1936 | 45 | ||
| 1937 | 36 | ||
| 1938 | 58 | ||
| 1939 | 64 | ||
| 1940 | 127 | ||
| 1941 | 59 | ||
| 1942 | 137 | ||
| 1943 | 68 | ||
| 1944 | 72 | ||
| 1945 | 122 | ||
| 1946 | 114 | ||
| 1947 | 127 | ||
| 1948 | 136 | ||
| 1949 | 186 | ||
| 1950 | 236 | ||
| 1951 | 155 | ||
| 1952 | 363 | ||
| 1953 | 256 | ||
| 1954 | 273 | ||
| 1955 | 299 | ||
| 1956 | 389 | ||
| 1957 | 315 | ||
| 1958 | 422 | ||
| 1959 | 470 | ||
| 1960 | 416 | ||
| 1961 | 363 | ||
| 1962 | 492 | ||
| 1963 | 426 | ||
| 1964 | 504 | ||
| 1965 | 442 | ||
| 1966 | 460 | ||
| 1967 | 438 | ||
| 1968 | 563 | ||
| 1969 | 475 | ||
| 1970 | 623 | ||
| 1971 | 538 | ||
| 1972 | 701 | ||
| 1973 | 686 | ||
| 1974 | 666 | ||
| 1975 | 680 | ||
| 1976 | 668 | ||
| 1977 | 731 | ||
| 1978 | 933 | ||
| 1979 | 917 | ||
| 1980 | 1187 | ||
| 1981 | 1097 | ||
| 1982 | 1383 | ||
| 1983 | 1286 | ||
| 1984 | 1463 | ||
| 1985 | 1344 | ||
| 1986 | 1446 | ||
| 1987 | 1151 | ||
| 1988 | 1376 | ||
| 1989 | 1399 | ||
| 1990 | 1400 | ||
| 1991 | 1218 | ||
| 1992 | 1423 | ||
| 1993 | 1201 | ||
| 1994 | 1579 | ||
| 1995 | 1242 | ||
| 1996 | 1683 | ||
| 1997 | 1454 | ||
| 1998 | 1236 | ||
| 1999 | 1434 | ||
| 2000 | 1980 | ||
| 2001 | 1458 | ||
| 2002 | 2112 | ||
| 2003 | 2098 | ||
| 2004 | 2034 | ||
| 2005 | 2185 | ||
| 2006 | 2461 | ||
| 2007 | 2375 | ||
| 2008 | 2524 | ||
| 2009 | 2227 | ||
| 2010 | 2217 | ||
| 2011 | 2373 | ||
| 2012 | 2477 | ||
| 2013 | 2445 | ||
| 2014 | 2620 | ||
| 2015 | 2645 | ||
| 2016 | 2906 | ||
| 2017 | 2769 | ||
| 2018 | 2741 | ||
| 2019 | 2754 | ||
| 2020 | 2531 | ||
| 2021 | 2603 | ||
| 2022 | 2700 | ||
| 2023 | 2584 | ||
| 2024 | 1243 | ||
| 9998 | Don't Know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF